IPL Betting Sites in India

Are you excited about the IPL (Indian Premier League) tournament? Well, the auction just got over, and you already know in which IPL team your favourite players are. The tournament is not starting until April, and this gives you a lot of time to study and get ready for betting online!

I have done intense research to bring you everything needed for your IPL 2022 betting fun in India. Keep reading to get all the details on IPL betting sites in India and know how to gamble online!

Best Online IPL Betting sites in India:

Sort by:
Stars
Betting Sites
operators
Key Features
Sign Up

Best IPL Betting Sites in India

  1. Betway: Best IPL site with most competitive odds
  2. 1xBet: Best site for live IPL Betting
  3. bet365: Top IPL betting site with cash-out feature
  4. ComeOn!: Best Bookmaker for IPL Outright Betting
  5. CampoBet: Innovative betting site with best IPL markets
  6. 10CRIC: Exciting platform with best IPL Welcome bonus
  7. Parimatch: Dedicated and user-friendly IPL Betting App
  8. Rabona: Experience enhanced IPL betting through live streaming
  9. BetWinner: Bookmaker with the richest IPL markets
  10. Marathon Bet: Wide payment options for IPL bet online

All the bookmakers mentioned above are currently the best in the Indian sportsbook market. However, my top three favourite IPL betting sites are 1xBet, Betway and ComeOn, and I do have my reasons! So, I will be discussing all these best IPL betting sites in India, giving you the tiniest details on why you should opt for them. Keep reading!

Betway

4.7

Betway has been in the sports booking business long enough to know what excites its users and what doesn’t. Accordingly, it features the best sports tournaments based on the country/region.

Betway tries to match the enthusiasm of Indian punters by offering them the absolute best of the cricket betting world. It brings in a fantastic range of IPL Satta markets which you can access from anywhere and at any time in India.

The platform also brings in the most competitive in-play and pre-match IPL odds. You can opt for either bets or a combo of both the bet ways.

It also includes additional elements like

  • A dedicated mobile application supporting iOS and Android devices
  • Live streaming of IPL matches
  • Benefitting cash out features
  • Regular promo offers

Some of the active promotional offers currently include:

  • Boundary Money Back Special: Get up to ₹100 free bets as a part of this exciting deal.
  • Free Bet Club: Place multiple bets every week of at least ₹500 to receive free bets worth ₹500

These are just a few bonus deals that were active at writing this article. However, Betway adds some more exciting offers during IPL season, encouraging punters from India to participate and benefit throughout the season!

So, I am excitedly waiting for IPL 2022 season and Betway’s generous bonuses!

What I likedWhat I didn’t like
👍 Pre-match and In-play Betting Options👎 Bonuses
👍Live Streaming Quality👎 Customer Support
👍 IPL Betting Odds
👍 Mobile App

1xBet

4.9

The next exciting bookmaker on my list is 1xBet, which is accessible from India. The platform has a dedicated section for Cricket tournaments from across the globe. You can access various markets from T20 to IPL, ODI, ICC World Cup, ODI International, and more.

Along with a list of exciting markets, 1xBet also has a grand selection of bet types. Punters from India can explore IPL betting through pre-match and in-play.

And don’t worry about having to watch a live match elsewhere because 1xBet has got it covered! Yes, it streams live matches throughout the IPL season. So, you can monitor live matches and even place bets then and there using its in-play feature.

There is more to the 1xBet betting site. The list features:

  • User-friendly payment options for the Indian region include UPI, bank transfers, Skrill, Visa and a few others.
  • Supports various cryptocurrency payments, which include both popular and growing coins in the market.
  • Has many active promotional offers throughout the year
  • Added bonuses during IPL season
  • High and better cricket odds

In the IPL season of 2021, 1xBet also stood among the leading bookies bringing the best of IPL offers. One was the IPL welcome bonus matching 100% of your deposit. The max bonus to win through this offer was a whopping ₹13,000.

What I likedWhat I didn’t like
👍 A dedicated section for cricket betting👎 Not user-friendly customer care
👍Intuitive 1xBet mobile application
👍 Great IPL bonus offers
👍Competitive and beneficial IPL odds
👍 Watch live IPL matches

ComeOn!

4.5

ComeOn! is my other favourite betting platform which also brings many amazing features to the table. As such, the site is systematically built to offer wide sports betting options. But if cricket is your life like mine, ComeOn! ensures you a complete betting adventure on its platform!

ComeOn! believes in a neat, effortless and fun IPL betting experience for the Indian punters. Based on this motto, it decides on betting odds, pre-match schedules, regular promo offers and more.

All the live IPL match stats and scores are updated in real-time. This helps a lot to keep track of all the match details and bet appropriately.

Some of the best features of ComeOn! IPL Satta online that I like are:

  • Supports indigenous payment options like UPI, RuPay, bank transfers, net banking for users from India
  • Great range of promotional offers for new and loyal users
  • Comes with acceptable higher odds
  • In-play and pre-match IPL cricket betting options

There is no doubt about the amazing bonus collection that ComeOn! bookmaker hosts. This was visible in the IPL 2021, which featured the best cashback deals on all the matches. A lot of Indian users took advantage of these offers during the last season, including me!

Let’s hope for more dazzling promotional deals for the upcoming IPL betting 2022 tournament.

What I likedWhat I didn’t like
👍 Offers various cricket tournaments including IPL matches👎No live streaming of matches
👍Wide In-play betting markets
👍 Awesome bonuses throughout IPL season
👍High odds dedicated during IPL matches
👍 Faster and reliable payment options

How to Place a Bet on IPL Betting Sites in India?

If you are new to the online betting world and looking to participate in IPL Satta online, I am here to help you. The entire process of getting started at IPL betting sites in India is simple and fast! So, let’s get started.

  • Choose Online IPL Betting Sites: You can start by picking India’s best IPL online betting sites. I have researched and listed the best selection for my Indian readers to check out and pick their most reliable option. Take a look at the list mentioned above.

It includes online IPL cricket betting sites in Indian rupees for easy deposits and withdrawals from this region.

  • Register: The next step is to register for online IPL betting ventures at the site. Go to the bookmaker platform and click on the sign-up or register option.

You need to fill out certain details like your full name, email id, phone number, residential address, choose currency and country.

  • Deposit: Once you have completed your registration process, go to the ‘Payments’ or ‘Deposit’ page. Pick the most convenient method to process your deposits and withdrawals.

Then add an amount into your betting site account. I suggest you check out the bookmaker’s welcome bonus. Ensure to add an amount greater than the minimum deposit amount required to claim the bonus.

  • Select the Sport: Now that you are all set, select the Cricket IPL option from the ‘Sports/In-play’. Place pre-match bets or wait till the IPL match begins to place live bets in real-time!

IPL Betting Odds

Gujarat Titans
Rajasthan Royals
Odds are subject to change. Last updated May 22, 2022 4:13 pm.

During the IPL Satta season, many bookmakers try to fluctuate and bring in the best odds possible. But we have to opt for the platform with the highest possible odds. This way, you can earn and make the most on the bets that you win.

Bet365 is one such platform that offers the most competitive odds in the betting market. It also has many added beneficial elements like live betting, live streaming, cash-out feature, outright bets, ample promo offers and user-friendly payment options for Indian punters.

It also hosts an edit bet feature which gives you the ability to change your bet in pre-match and in-play. The platform is reliable and is licensed by one of the top licensing boards, the Malta Gaming Authority.

It includes all IPL cricket betting news, betting tips, markets and odds for a smooth experience on its site.

What I likedWhat I didn’t like
👍 Best IPL odds👎No reliable customer support
👍Pre-match and in-play IPL betting markets
👍 Awesome bonuses throughout IPL season
👍Android and iOS betting app
👍 Live streaming and cash out feature
👍Bet Edit feature

IPL Predictions

We all know Chennai Super Kings took the trophy home in the last IPL season. However, this time things are going to be a bit different.

IPL 2022 is set to feature two brand new teams in this tournament. The teams are the Gujarat Titans (aka Ahmedabad Titans) and Lucknow Super Giants from the respective regions. Due to the addition of these teams, the total IPL team numbers have increased to 10 for the 2022 season.

Hence, this is super-exciting news for the cricket fans, which will definitely spice up the whole season. Not to mention, you now have 74 matches to view and bet, which was previously 60.

So, get ready for a sensational IPL betting season with more dramatic twists and turn than ever before!

It is necessary that you don’t go IPL betting blindly. We recommend our readers to keep an eye on their favourite team and players’ performance in the beginning. Elements like which team has strong players, if players’ are healthy and performing well, which teams are playing against each other, weather reports etc., matter immensely in the game. Check out our platform during IPL season for other factors like match analysis, match odds, and more!

salahsyh
Yield: 3.44%
Gujarat Titans vs Rajasthan Royals
IPL T20 Final Stage
24/05 16:00
Rajasthan Royals to win Draw No Bet
Hello all , We have a cricket game and the sides that are playing against each other are Rajasthan and the opponents. Rajasthan are strong than the opponents. My prediction for the game is Rajasthan to...

IPL Live Streaming

Live streaming feature on the betting sites helps you view the live match in real-time. This feature is extremely beneficial if you want to bet dedicatedly in the IPL 2022 season.

You can watch all the matches live on the bookmaker platform and even bet here. This way, you can concentrate on a single screen rather than juggling between multiple screens.

Now, remember, not all bookmakers have the live streaming element. So, I have researched for you two of the best IPL live streaming sites in India.

1. Rabona

4.6

Rabona is a unique online sportsbook site featuring thousands of pre-match and in-play betting markets. You can enjoy the live streaming of several sports events, including IPL matches 2022. The streaming quality is developed to offer high-standards viewing on various devices.

What I likedWhat I didn’t like
👍 Excellent promotional offers👎No mobile app
👍Supports Indian payment options like Paytm, UPI, PhonePe, & Google Pay
👍 VIP package for loyal users
👍Great odds on cricket tournaments

2. 10CRIC

4.6

Another magnificent IPL Satta online website is 10CRIC. The name itself suggests how big and dedicated a cricket sportsbook platform this is! It offers various cricket tournaments, including IPL, CPL, Test series, and Twenty-20.

You can view these matches by streaming them live on 10CRIC. Additionally, you can go for various bet types, including pre-match, live and outright.

What I likedWhat I didn’t like
👍 Covers all the major cricket tournaments, including IPL👎Withdrawals can take some time
👍Convenient and costless transactions
👍 Supports both FIAT and cryptocurrencies
👍Mobile betting app available
👍 Generous and benefitting loyalty program

Deposit Methods on IPL Betting Sites in India

Offshore bookmakers host online betting in India. Although these are foreign-based bookies, they still try to include indigenous payment options to help Indian punters in secure and easy transactions.

So, you will find several Indian banking methods available to deposit and withdraw from the betting sites. Here I am mentioning all the prominent payment options to find on the IPL betting sites in India.

  • Unified Payments Interface (UPI): UPI payments have gained immense popularity in India in recent times. It connects various banks on a single platform and promotes faster transactions. Owing to its popularity and ease of access, many IPL betting sites in India have included this option on their platform.
  • RuPay: RuPay is a Global Card payment featured by a number of nationalized banks in India. So, almost all the adults in India own RuPay debit cards. You don’t even have to register on any payments platform. If you already have a RuPay card with funds in your bank account, just use it to deposit and gamble online.
  • Paytm: Paytm is one of India’s leading e-wallets and e-commerce payment options. It is secure and has various applications through a single payment gateway. You can process both deposits and withdrawals at IPL betting sites in India using Paytm. One of the best features of using this payment system is it offers various promo deals on almost every transaction you make.
  • PhonePe: Just like Paytm, PhonePe has also amassed a lot of appreciation for its simple processing options. It is similar to any other e-wallet you have used. All you need to do is connect your PhonePe account on any of the best Indian Premier League betting sites and get going!
  • Google Pay: Google Pay indeed needs no introduction! It has become part and parcel of our day-to-day banking transactions. So, I am sure most of you might already be using the Google Pay payment system. If you are, know that many IPL betting websites accept this payment option for seamless transactions.
  • Cryptocurrencies: Many Indians have already become accustomed to cryptocurrencies lately. With the recent Crypto Bill legalizing its usage in India, you can now use them to IPL bet online.

IPL Auction 2022

The recent IPL 2022 mega auction was super exciting and entertaining to watch. It came with lots of twists featuring some of the popular players sold off for huge prices.

Here are the top 3 players based on their selling price:

  1. Ishan Kishan: Bought by Mumbai Indians for 15.25 Crore
  2. Deepak Chahar: Bought by Chennai Super Kings for 14 Crore
  3. Shreyas Iyer: Bought by Kolkata Knight Riders for 12.25 Crore

Surprisingly, some of the players who started with massive base prices were left unsold in the auction. Some of these names include Suresh Raina (2 Crore base price), Kane Richardson (1 Crore), Piyush Chawla ( 1 Crore) and Ishant Sharma (1.5 Crore).

IPL Schedule 2022

IPL 2022 is all set to begin in April 2022. The thrilling tournament will take place between 10 teams.

8 current teams, which include:

  • Chennai Super Kings (CSK)
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
  • Mumbai Indians (MI)
  • Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
  • SunRisers Hyderabad (SRH)
  • Rajasthan Royals (RR)
  • Delhi Capitals (DC)
  • Punjab Kings (PBKS)

2 new teams are:

  • Gujarat Titans /Ahmedabad
  • Lucknow Super Giants

Here is the IPL schedule set for the exciting season for 2022.

No.TEAMSDATETIME (IST)VENUE
1CSK Vs. KKR02-April-20227:30 PMChennai
2SRH Vs. RR03-April-20227:30 PMHyderabad
3Ahmedabad Vs. RCB04-April-20227:30 PMAhmedabad
4DC Vs. MI05-April-20227:30 PMDelhi
5Lucknow Vs. PBKS06-April-20227:30 PMMumbai
6KKR Vs. SRH07-April-20227:30 PMKolkata
7RR Vs. DC08-April-20227:30 PMJaipur
8RCB Vs. MI09-April-20223:30 PMBangalore
9Lucknow Vs. Ahmedabad09-April-20227:30 PMMumbai
10PBKS Vs. CSK10-April-20223:30 PMMohali
11SRH Vs. RCB10-April-20227:30 PMHyderabad
12MI Vs. Ahmedabad11-April-20227:30 PMMumbai
13DC Vs. KKR12-April-20227:30 PMDelhi
14CSK Vs. RCB13-April-20227:30 PMChennai
15SRH Vs. PBKS14-April-20223:30 PMHyderabad
16RR Vs. KKR14-April-20227:30 PMJaipur
17Lucknow Vs. DC15-April-20227:30 PMMumbai
18Ahmedabad Vs. CSK16-April-20223:30 PMAhmedabad
19DC Vs. SRH16-April-20227:30 PMDelhi
20RCB Vs. RR17-April-20223:30 PMBangalore
21MI Vs. Lucknow17-April-20227:30 PMMumbai
22KKR Vs. Ahmedabad18-April-20227:30 PMKolkata
23PBKS Vs. RR19-April-20227:30 PMMohali
24MI Vs. CSK20-April-20227:30 PMMumbai
25KKR Vs. RCB21-April-20227:30 PMKolkata
26DC Vs. PBKS22-April-20227:30 PMDelhi
27SRH Vs. MI23-April-20223:30 PMHyderabad
28RR Vs. Ahmedabad23-April-20227:30 PMJaipur
29CSK Vs. Lucknow24-April-20223:30 PMChennai
30DC Vs. RCB24-April-20227:30 PMDelhi
31Lucknow Vs. CSK25-April-20227:30 PMMumbai
32Ahmedabad Vs. SRH26-April-20227:30 PMAhmedabad
33KKR Vs. PBKS27-April-20227:30 PMKolkata
34RR Vs. MI28-April-20227:30 PMJaipur
35RCB Vs. Lucknow29-April-20227:30 PMBangalore
36Ahmedabad Vs. DC30-April-20223:30 PMAhmedabad
37MI Vs. PBKS30-April-20227:30 PMMumbai
38RR Vs. Lucknow01-May-20223:30 PMJaipur
39CSK Vs. SRH01-May-20227:30 PMChennai
40DC Vs. Ahmedabad02-May-20227:30 PMDelhi
41SRH Vs. KKR03-May-20227:30 PMHyderabad
42CSK Vs. RR04-May-20227:30 PMChennai
43Lucknow Vs. MI05-May-20227:30 PMMumbai
44Ahmedabad Vs. KKR06-May-20227:30 PMAhmedabad
45SRH Vs. DC07-May-20223:30 PMHyderabad
46RCB Vs. PBKS07-May-20227:30 PMBangalore
47KKR Vs. CSK08-May-20223:30 PMKolkata
48MI Vs. DC08-May-20227:30 PMMumbai
49RCB Vs. Ahmedabad09-May-20227:30 PMBangalore
50PBKS Vs. Lucknow10-May-20227:30 PMMohali
51RR Vs. CSK11-May-20227:30 PMJaipur
52PBKS Vs. MI12-May-20227:30 PMMohali
53SRH Vs. Lucknow13-May-20227:30 PMHyderabad
54RR Vs. RCB14-May-20227:30 PMJaipur
55CSK Vs. DC15-May-20223:30 PMChennai
56Ahmedabad Vs. PBKS15-May-20227:30 PMAhmedabad
57MI Vs. SRH16-May-20227:30 PMMumbai
58RCB Vs. KKR17-May-20227:30 PMBangalore
59PBKS Vs. DC18-May-20227:30 PMKolkata
60Ahmedabad Vs. RR19-May-20227:30 PMIndore
61KKR Vs. MI20-May-20227:30 PMKolkata
62Lucknow Vs. SRH21-May-20223:30 PMLucknow
63PBKS Vs. RCB21-May-20227:30 PMKolkata
64CSK Vs. Ahmedabad22-May-20223:30 PMChennai
65Lucknow Vs. KKR22-May-20227:30 PMLucknow
66MI Vs. RR23-May-20227:30 PMMumbai
67PBKS Vs. SRH24-May-20227:30 PMKolkata
68DC Vs. Lucknow25-May-20227:30 PMDelhi
69RCB Vs. CSK26-May-20227:30 PMBangalore
70KKR Vs. RR27-May-20227:30 PMKolkata
71Qualifier-129-May-20227:30 PMMumbai
72Eliminator30-May-20227:30 PMMumbai
73Qualifier-201-June-20227:30 PMChennai
74FINAL03-June-20227:30 PMChennai

IPL Points Table 2021

IPL TeamsMatches PlayedWonLostTiedN/RNet RRPoints
Delhi Capitals1410400+0.48120
Chennai Super Kings149500+0.45518
Royal Challengers Bangalore149500-0.14018
Kolkata Knight Riders147700+0.58714
Mumbai Indians147700+0.11614
Punjab Kings146800-0.00112
Rajasthan Royals145900-0.99310
SunRisers Hyderabad1431100-0.5456

The answer is yes though the legality of online IPL betting in India has remained uncertain among the masses. Many consider it illegal and stay away from it. However, the reality is different and will cheer you up with the facts.

Betting at a land-based casino is illegal in India, according to the Public Gaming Act of 1867. This is a central law that prohibits betting at physical gambling houses in India. Additionally, gambling is also a state subject in India. That means, even Indian states have a say in this matter and can regulate it according to their laws in their region.

However, you can see that the 1867 laws predate the internet. Hence, these rules are not applicable to online betting in many states. This means you can legally bet on offshore betting sites without getting into any trouble. Also, ensure these IPL betting sites in India must accept Indian Rupee currency to bet on their platform.

That being said, some states have brought in the rules to regulate online betting too. States like Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Karnataka have banned sports betting in their regions. So, we encourage you to thoroughly check the laws associated with online betting in your state and then access such activities.

How to Choose the Best IPL Betting Website?

Owing to the popularity of IPL in India, many offshore bookmakers provide their betting services in India. But you must know that not all platforms are reliable or operate legally. So, how do you choose the best IPL betting website?

Well, there are a few things you can check yourselves on the betting site to ensure it’s an authentic platform. Let me help you to choose the best IPL bet platform.

License: One of the most important elements to notice at any online betting site is its license. Licensed sites often work according to the laws set by the licensing boards. These laws ensure fair betting opportunities for the users. So, you know, licensed sites are authentic and reliable to use.

Cricket Tournaments: Since we are keen on cricket tournament betting, it makes sense to look for these options. So, take a glance at the site to see if the platform offers to bet on cricket tournaments. Also, ensure you have various events like IPL, T-20, ODI matches, Test matches, and others for full entertainment.

Payment Options and Indian Currency: Now that you know the site has various cricket tournaments, take a quick look at its payment option. You should check for user-friendly payment options for the punters from India. Some of these include RuPay, UPI, Paytm, Google Pay and PhonePe.

✅Additionally, you must also look if the bookie accepts Indian Rupee (INR) currency. This helps you from the hassles of conversion fees, etc.

Bonuses and Promotional Offers: Another interesting factor to consider at the IPL betting sites in India are the bonuses. Yes, you will be surprised to know the benefits that these deals give to the users.

An ideal bookmaker offers a welcome bonus for its new users along with regular promotional deals for its loyal players later. So, ensure the site has as many offers to explore as you can. Some of the common bonuses to find at the best IPL betting sites in India are a welcome bonus, reload offers, cashback deals, and rebate offers. Additionally, you can also find seasonal offers during IPL tournaments, ICC matches etc.

Live Streaming: You can quit the hassles of watching ILP matches on one screen and betting on them on another. Instead, opt for both options on a single platform. You can find online bookmakers who present live streaming of IPL matches in real-time. So, you can watch the match, keep a tab on scores and stats, and bet simultaneously with full concentration.

Cash Out Feature: Some punters do not wish to wait till the entire match is completed. If you have won your bet and want to exit with your winnings, cash-out features help you get there. However, this feature is not active on all betting sites. So, look for one before signing up there.

Mobile Application: It is not always possible to relax and view matches and place your bets. Some of you have college or work to attend to. In such conditions, betting site mobile apps are extremely helpful.

You just have to download the app, create an account, deposit and get going. An ideal mobile betting app gives real-time scores and stats, match notifications, and all the required details helpful for your betting.

These are some of the most important features to look into the bookmaker platform. However, I understand that it is difficult for you to look for these options through every betting site. Hence, I have researched the Indian punters and made the list of best IPL betting sites in India. Check it out above and pick the most convenient website for your IPL betting ventures.

IPL Betting Sites in India FAQs

Which is the best website for IPL bet?

As such many bookmakers provide betting services in India. However, the best website for IPL bet is 1xbet, bet365, and Parimatch.

How to play IPL online in India?

You can start by picking one of the best IPL sites from the list mentioned above. Register on the site and deposit money into your betting account to play IPL online in India.

How to make real money on IPL betting sites?

To make real money on the IPL site, you first have to opt for an authentic betting platform like Bet365, Betway, Parimatch etc. Also, learn everything about IPL, its teams and players to make successful predictions before you start betting online. This way, you can make accurate predictions to bet and make real money on IPL betting sites!